Welcome to the FitRec Live archives page, where you can access previous live stream workouts with FitRec’s nationally certified group fitness instructors.

FitRec Live began on Monday, March 30, 2020 and has become so popular that FitRec is archiving old classes on its own webpage! Each virtual class is around 30 minutes in length and can be accessed by clicking the class link and viewing the recording on FitRec’s YouTube channel.

In addition, if you are looking for some more variety in your virtual fitness routine, FitRec has another solution for you. On April 20, 2020, FitRec partnered with a number of other fitness sites from around the nation to bring you free access to their virtual fitness classes as well.  To learn how to access these classes, CLICK HERE

Here are a couple of helpful tips before viewing the video recordings below:
  • All classes will be using minimal equipment; however, instructors may have you use household items to enhance your workout. They will let you know before class begins what is needed.
  • If you choose to exercise to these videos or live stream workouts, you do so at your own risk and acknowledge that the exercises carry an inherent risk of physical injury – particularly if you have a history of health problems or any previous injuries. To the extent permitted by law, the Health, Fitness and Recreation Center (FitRec) and its affiliates disclaim any and all liability in connection with the exercises in this video and any instructions and advice provided.

Sunday, May 31:

No classes

Saturday, May 30:

8 a.m. – HIIT with Nancy B.

Friday, May 29:

10 a.m. – Core Blast with Erin A. (No video due to technical error)

12:15 p.m. – Yo-Chi with Nancy N.

Thursday, May 28:

9 a.m. – Restorative Yoga with Joanne

11 a.m. – Pilates Fusion with Melanie

5 p.m. – Muscle Work with Jay

Wednesday, May 27:

10 a.m. – Cardio Fusion with Jana

12:15 p.m. – Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie

2:30 p.m. – Strengthening with NovaCare

6 p.m. – HIIT with Lisa (no video due to technical error)

Tuesday, May 26:

9 a.m. – Power Yoga with Erin S.

11 a.m. – Sit & Fit with Melanie

5 p.m. – Pilates Fusion with Kate

Monday, May 25 (Memorial Day):

No classes scheduled due to holiday.

Sunday, May 24:

No classes

Saturday, May 23:

8 a.m. – HIIT with Nancy B.

Friday, May 22:

10 a.m. – Core Blast with Erin A. (Video delayed until Tuesday, May 26)

12:15 p.m. – Yo-Chi with Nancy N.

Thursday, May 21:

9 a.m. – Restorative Yoga with Joanne

11 a.m. – Pilates Fusion with Melanie

5 p.m. – Muscle Work with Jay

Wednesday, May 20:

10 a.m. – Cardio Fusion with Jana

12:15 p.m. – Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie

2:30 p.m. – Strengthening with NovaCare​ (No recording due to technical error)

6 p.m. – HIIT with Lisa

Tuesday, May 19:

9 a.m. – Power Yoga with Erin S.

11 a.m. – Sit & Fit with Melanie

5 p.m. – Pilates Fusion with Kate

Monday, May 18:

Sunday, May 17

10:30-11am: Hatha Yoga with Joanne C.

Saturday, May 16

9-9:30am: Les Mills BODYPUMP with Lisa P.

10:30-11am: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.

Friday, May 15

10-10:30am: Core Blast with Erin A.

12:15-12:45pm: Tai Chi/Meditation with Nancy N.

4-4:30pm: Les Mills BODY ATTACK with Nancy B. (No video recording due to technical error)

Thursday, May 14

8:30-9am: Restorative Yoga with Joanne C.

11-11:30am: Pilates Mat with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Muscle Work with Jay G.

Wednesday, May 13

10-10:30am: Les Mills GRIT with Lisa P.

12:15-12:45pm: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.

2:30-3pm: Strengthening with NovaCare

4-4:30pm: Cardio Fusion with Jana T. (No video recording due to technical error)

Tuesday, May 12

8:30-9am: Vinyasa Yoga with Erin S.

11-11:30am: Sit & Fit with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Pilates Mat with Kate B.

Monday, May 11

10-10:30am: Dance Cardio with Mariah M.

12:15-12:45pm: Muscle Work with Lisa P.

2:30-3pm: Mobility with NovaCare (No video recording due to technical error)

4-4:30pm: Hatha Yoga with Andrea G.

Sunday, May 10

10:30-11am: Hatha Yoga with Joanne C.

Saturday, May 9

9-9:30am: Les Mills BODYPUMP with Lisa P. (No recording due to technical error)

10:30-11am: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F. (No recording due to technical error)

Friday, May 8

10-10:30am: Core Blast with Erin A.

12:15-12:45pm: Tai Chi/Meditation with Nancy N. (No recording due to technical error)

4-4:30pm: Les Mills BODY ATTACK with Nancy B.

Thursday, May 7

8:30-9am: Restorative Yoga with Joanne C.

11-11:30am: Pilates Mat with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Muscle Work with Jay G.

Wednesday, May 6

10-10:30am: Les Mills GRIT with Lisa P.

12:15-12:45pm: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.

2:30-3pm: Strengthening with NovaCare

4-4:30pm: Cardio Fusion with Jana T.

Tuesday, May 5

8:30-9am: Vinyasa Yoga with Erin S.

11-11:30am: Sit & Fit with Melanie H.

12-12:30pm: Latin Line Dancing with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Pilates Mat with Kate B.

Monday, May 4

10-10:30am: Dance Cardio with Mariah M.

12:15-12:45pm: Muscle Work with Lisa P.

2:30-3pm: Mobility with NovaCare

4-4:30pm: Hatha Yoga with Andrea G.

Sunday, May 3

10:30-11am: Hatha Yoga with Joanne C.

Saturday, May 2

9-9:30am: Les Mills BODYPUMP with Lisa P.

10:30-11am: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.

Friday, May 1

10-10:30am: Core Blast with Erin A. (No video due to technical error)

12:15-12:45pm: Tai Chi/Meditation with Nancy N. (No video due to technical error)

4-4:30pm: Body Attack with Nancy B.

Thursday, April 30

8:30-9am: Restorative Yoga with Joanne C.

11-11:30am: Pilates Mat with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Muscle Work with Jay G.

Wednesday, April 29

10-10:30am: Les Mills GRIT with Lisa P.

12:15-12:45pm: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.

4-4:30pm: Cardio Fusion with Dawna L.

Tuesday, April 28

8:30-9am: Vinyasa Yoga with Erin S.

11-11:30am: Sit & Fit with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Pilates Barre with Kate B.

Monday, April 27

10-10:30am: Dance Cardio with Mariah M.

12:15-12:45pm: Muscle Work with Lisa P.

4-4:30pm: Pilates Mat with Kate B.

Sunday, April 26

10:30-11am: Hatha Yoga with Joanne C.

Saturday, April 25

9-9:30am: Les Mills BODYPUMP with Lisa P.

10:30-11am: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.

Friday, April 24

10-10:30am: Core Blast with Erin A.

12:15-12:45pm: Tai Chi/Meditation with Nancy N. (No video due to technical error)

4-4:30pm: Les Mills GRIT with Nancy B.

Thursday, April 23

8:30-9am: Restorative Yoga with Joanne C.

11-11:30am: Pilates Mat with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Muscle Work with Jay G.

Wednesday, April 22

10-10:30am: Les Mills GRIT with Lisa P.

12:15-12:45pm: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.

4-4:30pm: Cardio Fusion with Dawna L.

Tuesday, April 21

8:30-9am: Vinyasa Yoga with Erin S.

11-11:30am: Sit & Fit with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Pilates Barre with Kate B.

Monday, April 20

10-10:30am: Dance Cardio with Mariah M.

12:15-12:45pm: Muscle Work with Lisa P.

4-4:30pm: Hatha Yoga with Andrea G.

Sunday, April 19

10:30-11am: Hatha Yoga with Joanne C.

Saturday, April 18

9-9:30am: Les Mills BODYPUMP with Lisa P.

10:30-11am: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.

Friday, April 17

10-10:30am: Core Blast with Erin A.

12:15-12:45pm: Tai Chi/Meditation with Nancy N.

4-4:30pm: Les Mills GRIT with Nancy B.

Thursday, April 16

8:30-9am: Restorative Yoga with Joanne C.

11-11:30am: Pilates Mat with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Muscle Work with Jay G. (No video due to technical error)

Wednesday, April 15

10-10:30am: Les Mills GRIT with Lisa P.

12:15-12:45pm: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.

4-4:30pm: Cardio Fusion with Dawna L.

Tuesday, April 14

8:30-9am: Vinyasa Yoga with Erin S.

11-11:30am: Sit & Fit with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Pilates Barre with Kate B.

Monday, April 13

10-10:30am: Dance Cardio with Mariah M.

12:15-12:45pm: Muscle Work with Lisa P.

4-4:30pm: Hatha Yoga with Andrea G.

Sunday, April 12 (Easter) – No classes

Saturday, April 11 – FitRec Virtual Mash-Up

8:30-9am: Power Yoga with Erin S.
9:15-9:45am: Gentle Yoga with Andrea G.
10-10:30am: Les Mills BODYPUMP with Lisa P. (No video due to technical error)
10:45-11:15am: Dance Cardio with Dawna L.
11:30-12pm: Core Blast with Erin A.
12:15-12:45pm: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.
1-1:30pm: Outdoor Meditation & Yoga with Nancy N.
1:45-2:15pm: Les Mills Born to Move (kids/family) with Nancy B.

Friday, April 10

10-10:30am: Core Blast with Erin A.

12:15-12:45pm: Tai Chi/Meditation with Nancy N.

4-4:30pm: Les Mills GRIT with Nancy B.

Thursday, April 9

8:30-9am: Restorative Yoga with Joanne C.

11-11:30am: Pilates Mat with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Muscle Work with Jay G.

Wednesday, April 8

10-10:30am: Les Mills GRIT with Lisa P. (No video recording due to technical issue)

12:15-12:45pm: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.

4-4:30pm: Cardio Fusion with Dawna L.

Tuesday, April 7

8:30-9am: Vinyasa Yoga with Erin S.

11-11:30am: Sit & Fit with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Pilates Barre with Kate B.

Monday, April 6

10-10:30am: Dance Cardio with Mariah M.

12:15-12:45pm: Muscle Work with Lisa P.

4-4:30pm: Hatha Yoga with Andrea G.

Sunday, April 5

9-9:30am: Les Mills BODYCOMBAT with Lisa P.

10:30-11am: Hatha Yoga with Joanne C.

Saturday, April 4

9-9:30am: Muscle Work with Lisa P.

10:30-11am: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.

Friday, April 3

10-10:30am: Core Blast with Erin A. (No video recording due to technical issue)

12:15-12:45pm: Tai Chi/Meditation with Nancy N.

4-4:30pm: Les Mills GRIT with Nancy B.

Thursday, April 2

8:30-9am: Restorative Yoga with Joanne C.

11-11:30am: Pilates Mat with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Muscle Work with Jay G.

Wednesday, April 1

10-10:30am: Les Mills GRIT with Lisa P.

12:15-12:45pm: Lengthen to Strengthen with Anna-Marie F.

4-4:30pm: Cardio Fusion with Dawna L.

Tuesday, March 31

8:30-9am: Vinyasa Yoga with Erin S.

11-11:30am: Sit & Fit with Melanie H.

4:30-5pm: Pilates Barre with Kate B.

Monday, March 30

10-10:30am: Dance Cardio with Mariah M.

12:15-12:45pm: Muscle Work with Lisa P.

4-4:30pm: Hatha Yoga with Andrea G.